You are viewing go_monsterhigh

MH - Kyle

dark_skada in go_monsterhigh

Monsterfy Yourself

I know lodarlene already mentioned this once (thank you! it's awesome!) but I thought it might be fun to have a thread to share any characters that members might create!



http://apps.facebook.com/MonsterfyYourself/




All my Monster High dolls are customized into Shadowrun characters, so I tried to that with this as well...

Now it's your turn!! :D

Comments

I monsterfied myself, or attempted to, at least.



It won't let me have more than one accessory, so I couldn't add freckles and glasses.

Here's a pic of me for comparison. I haven't played with just making new characters yet though, it'll be fun. XD
That is totally cute!!! I didn't think of making her actually look like me... but then again, I'm kind of boring. I love your purple hair! I'm totally jealous. I've wanted to dye my hair blue but I don't have the balls...

Meet Torcha!

Re: Meet Torcha!

Cuuuuuute~ That hair is awesome.
Photobucket
yay purple & green~
Photobucket

When Spectra gets here...she ain't gonna be Spectra anymore.
SHOCKED AND SLIGHTLY SURPRISED

no... wait... I lied.

love you though~
Shut up. >:(

At least I didn't say anything about Lagoona or three-eyed frogs so I'm not totally predictable...or does that count right there?
I would have been disappointed had you not, I'm just putting that out there.

Also, had they had a frog accessory, I would have expected it to show up...

<3 <3 <3
IRIDINA!! \o/

(okay, so I think we all need MH versions of ourselves...)


Okay, so mine is sorta boring =P
But she's cute!
I was goin' for a Wren MH version
You're cute ;)
You're cute :D
Photobucket

My troll. :P
TROLL CUTE \o/
Yay for Shadowrun dolls!!

Aliena!

Re: Aliena!

I loved that mouth, and what a great combination you used it in! Huzzah.
Photobucket

BLECH!
SO MUCH LOVE
Photobucket

I like Blue hair >.>

Tempted to get a Clawdeen and customize!

Edited at 2011-05-07 05:04 am (UTC)
Custom Clawdeens are my favorite! I have three and have sketched out even more >___>;;

Also, love her in general! But blue hair is awesome~
I am using mine as my Userpic..
It's cute!! I love the pink hair~

I am disappointed with the lack of serious bangs in the hairstyles.

Edited at 2011-05-07 05:51 am (UTC)
that's hot
Photobucket

I got jealous of Fluttershy's and decided to make a real monster. She's an ice monster. She probably has a name and everything.
Daughter of the Yeti? >.>
"She's too cool for school" ?

Although next time, you should try white hair. Like ice or something...
::sage nod::